We Welcomed Back these Milestone Years

BEL SOCIETY (1945-1967)  |  1968  |  1973  |  1978  |  1983  |  1988  |  1993  |  1998  |  2003  |  2008  |  2013  |  2017

Bruin Engineers Reunion brought together all UCLA Samueli alumni to reminisce, rekindle friendships, and create new memories. Thank you to everyone who attended our Bruin Engineers Reunion 2018 and helped make it a success! Click here to learn more about the reunion that took place on UCLA campus on May 18 and 19.

 

Your reunion year is the perfect time to give back!

Gifts to UCLA Samueli is a wonderful way to honor the degree that helped to propel you to success. Your support goes directly toward our outstanding students and groundbreaking research, impacting our ability to create positive change in the world, and tackling the greatest engineering challenges of the 21st century.

Give back before June 30th and secure your name on Reunion Alumni Honor Roll


 

Reunion Alumni Honor Roll

Thank you to our Generous Reunion Alumni Donors!

Bruin Engineers Legacy (BEL) Society

John S. Adams

Lawrence C. Akers

Mir A. Ali

Frank L. Alosi

Clyde L. Anderson

Gerald L. Anenberg

Erwin Anisman

A. Hugh Argabrite

Robert G. Arnaldo

John L. Arnold

Orlino C. Baldonado

Barkev M. Balikian

R. Carroll Beaty

Moiz M. Beguwala

Sanford M. Beim

Zaven P. Berberian

James R. Bergman

Stevan A. Birnbaum

James E. Blecksmith

Jack L. Blumenthal

Earl H. Boeshaar

Frank V. Bonoff

Alan S. Boris

Virgil R. Bourgon

William J. Bowers

Robert A. Buck

Clifford S. Burdin

Harland L. Burge

John F. Burke

Alan H. Campbell

George J. Cassell

Gordon J. Chambers

Stanley E. Charles

John W. Chase

Tsai-Hwa Chen

Barry W. Clement

Fredric A. Cohan

Dean B. Cohen

Donald E. Cole

Louis Colombano

Richard L. Columbus

Paul R. Cooley

Gale C. Corson

John D. Cosgrove

Karal D. Cottrell

Benjamin F. Cowan

David W. Crozer

Donald M. Culler

Alan P. Cutter

Donald L. Dandurand

Joe Der

Leonard S. Deutsch

Arnold E. Devine

Marinello F. Di Rado

Patricia Ann C. Dowden

Erwin C. Drucke

James L. Easton

William Elder

Ronald D. Ellis

Robert E. Englekirk

Joseph E. Erbs

Augustine M. Esogbue

Edgar H. Fallin

James R. Falls

Daniel L. Fernandez

Stephen J. Ferry

James R. Fisher

Robert N. Flanders

Donald H. Flowers

James E. Flynn

Barry J. Forman

William M. Foster

James C. Frautnick

David G. Frostad

Robert S. Gaylord

Paul L. Gerard

Rodney C. Gibson

Patrick H. Goertzen

Phillip I. Gold

Theodore M. Golondzinier

Bonnie L. Gould

Glen F. Greisz

Allen L. Gribnau

Eugene C. Gritton

Beaumont Q. Hall

Dale Hanks

Frederick W. Hardy

Lawrence R. Harvill

Donald G. Hazzard

Herbert Hecht

Dale P. Hoffman

Lee Holcomb

Richard E. Holmen

Gerald Horowitz

Ronald G. Horspool

Philip H. Horton

Dan P. Horwitz

Jack W. Hoyt

Jiunn C. Hsu

Martin Hudis

Adrian C. Ingalsbe

Gary W. Irving

Thomas K. Iwasaki

Thomas M. Jelmeland

Kenneth R. Johnson

Gary L. Johnson

James R. Jones

Richard Y. Kagawa

Keiichi Kakuda

Wilton B. Kanode

Paul S. Kato

Bobby H. Kawaguchi

John M. Kawaguchi

Howard S. Kawamoto

Michael S. Keesey

Donald R. Keller

James J. Killackey

Daniel M. Kimble

John D. Kingman

Ken K. Kobayashi

John W. Kruse

Hiromu J. Kuno

Richard M. Kurland

William F. Laverty

Edwin K. Lee

Yum-Cheung Lee

Franklin E. Lees

William N. Levin

Lawrence J. Levy

Mu T. Li

Shih-Chang Liu

James T. Lloyd

Ralph R. Logan

Willis Longyear

Willard C. Loomis

William L. Lovas

George L. Lucas

John W. Lundstrom

Kenneth K. Ma

Perry A. Maljian

Irwin R. Maltz

Frank Markarian

Robert A. Masumura

Roger J. Mc Candless

John D. Mc Donnell

Walter P. Mc Enerney

Donald P. Meena

Philip C. Merkley

James C. Middlekauff

Alvin H. Miller

D. Lewis Mingori

Yukio Miyatake

Hiro P. Mizue

Ralph Molho

Ron V. Munro

Eugene T. Murakami

Don S. Myers

Richard A. Nesbit

Won K. Ng

Tsutomu T. Odajima

Lincoln D. Odell

Seiki Ogura

Franklin T. Ohgi

Kenneth K. Okikawa

Jami L. Olson

Stephen M. Ondeck

Garrett Paine

Francis M. Pan

Donald Patton

John L. Petty

Ralph E. Petzold

Edward T. Pitkin

David L. Platus

Ronald L. Plue

James D. Plummer

Norbert E. Pobanz

Barbara W. Pritzkat

Martin A. Pritzkat

Norman H. Quan

Milton E. Radant

Alfonso F. Ratcliffe

James B. Reeves

Ralph J. Reichert

William L. Revell

Eugene A. Rheingans

Nels A. Roselund

Jim Rowlands

Justin M. Ruhge

Manuel L. Ruiz

Charles E. Rumbaugh

Takashi Ryono

David S. Sabih

Walter C. Sainio

Irwin L. Saldinger

Robert C. Sanders

Thomas E. Sawyer

K. Frank Sayano

Shoichi Sayano

Roger O. Schafer

Arthur D. Schoenfeld

Sheldon Schreiner

Charles Seim

Irving Sherman

Akira Shinoda

Wah Y. Shum

Jack E. Shupper

Robert S. Siebert

David W. Slocum

Bruce J. Smith

Edward L. Smith

Thomas G. St. Clair

Michael H. Stafford

Herbert Stampfl

Ernst Stampfl

Herbert Stark

Allan J. Stone

Richard D. Stubbs

Larry Stuppy III

James Sugi

Ronald J. Surprenant

Herbert T. Suyematsu

Norito R. Takamoto

Swie-In Tan

Lawrence Tannas Jr.

Robert C. Tauscher

Merlin E. Thimlar

Jerry J. Thomas

H. Andrew Thornburg

John H. Tinley

Theodore Y. Tokunow

Holme F. Tom

Jack E. Trost

Vernon H. Tyerman

Randall P. Utsumi

David Vener

Charles L. Vickers

William F. Vietinghoff

Ernst Volgenau

Roger A. Wagner

Ho P. Wan

Brien D. Ward

Robert C. Waters

Kenneth E. Weary

Robert M. Webb

Thomas S. Wein

Gershon Weltman

Leonard Wexler

Bernard Widofsky

Duane E. Wikholm

Lionel G. Wilson

Charles R. Wilson

William P. Winther

Robert Wolf

Wai T. Wong

Philip H. Wong

Robert L. Wright

John R. Yamamoto

Robert C. Yang

Reo Yoshitani

George C. Young

Curtis A. Younts

Lee C. Zimmerman

Edgar L. Zwieback

Class of 1968

Jean-Loup Baer

Robert J. Barker

Steven E. Barryte

John W. Bell

Bernard J. Bienstock

Derrell L. Brown

Gary J. Buschelman

Richard O. Crook

James L. Doane

Wayne Dunlap

Robert A. Fox

Mitchell A. Goodkin

Lee Holcomb

Eugene C. Hoy

Mary Ann R. Kass

Christian L. Maeder

Les C. Munson

Lawrence J. Rennie

Edwin H. Sanders

Brian T. Sasaki

David P. Smith

Eugene P. Stein

Ronald D. Sugar

Frank Tung

Leighton H. Watling

Albert A. Yamamoto

Tien-Tsai Yang

Class of 1973

Nathaniel R. Baker

Robert H. Brim

Moa T. Chien

King W. Choi

Mel M. Cutler

Peter Y. Eng

Leslie J. Holloway

May Jang

Chew G. Joe

Yoichi J. Kamachi

James B. Louie

Yuv R. Mehra

Steven K. Miyamoto

Martin M. Roffman

Mark J. Sehnert

Michael W. Sievers

Barry S. Witler

Timothy A. Zimmerlin

Class of 1978

John A. Bedoyan

Shaila B. Bodiwala

Daniel W. Brunton

Carolyn S. Carpenter

Kang Chan

William J. Cooper

Dan M. Goebel

Wai K. Ho

Ray R. Hollar

Subramanian S. Iyer

Ann R. Karagozian

John L. Koehler

Joanne M. Maguire

Peter J. Maimone

Wendell R. Miller

Sajal K. Mitra

Surya Pattanaik

Nancy G. Privitt

John P. Pruett

Ramamohan P. Rao

Elio R. Salazar

Isaac R. Shokair

Scott H. Stevens

John C. Stoessel

Robert B. Wen

Gregory A. Winner

Yong S. Won

Class of 1983

Douglas A. Allen

James D. Barrie

Jerrell W. Bays

Fredrick L. Bsharah

Kevin Chan

Eric A. Christensen

David T. Chung

Patricia Coleman-James

Leonard Davidian

Ned A. Finkle

Harry R. Gail

William R. Gegenheimer

Coretta K. Harris

Yong U. Kim

Konstantinos Konstantinides

Nancy L. Korb

Shawn Y. Kuo

Judy Lahti

Marianne Louie

Theresa T. Milder

Barry P. O‘Brien

Jennifer W. Parker

Scott G. Peer

James J. Peterka

Elias G. Polendo

Diana Y. Rewinski

Carl J. Schack

Karen R. Shankman

Dwight C. Streit

Son T. Vo

Hideo Wake

Brian P. Wong

Susan M. Yahata

Class of 1988

Eve D. Ahlers

Vaughn D. Aukamp

Ronald Y. Chan

Lai-Huen Chiu

Han-Sen Dai

Richard D. Fleischman

T. Matthew Fletcher

Laurie A. Groehler

Michael R. Keenly

Chi Y. Ku

Leo L. Lam

Sheng S. Lee

Valerie A. Lisiewicz

Fang Lu

Michael L. Munn

Joseph C. Pemberton

Joseph J. Rice

Teresa H. Sanders

Lloyd K. Snyder

Che M. Tsai

Yoshio F. Turner

Jerry T. Yen

Steven A. Yoshizumi

Loraine M. Youngkin

Class of 1993

Roderick C. Adams

Cristina T. Borkovich

Norman A. Cevallos

Polwin C. Chan

Will C. Chan

Alice Chang

Todd Chang

Adam J. Cheyer

Christina M. Chu

Robert Z. Confair

Brad E. Dybel

Lorraine M. Fesq

Bruno W. Garlepp

Christopher B. Glaisyer

Gagandeep S. Grewal

Kerop D. Janoyan

Timothy R. Jorris

Silvia H. Karlsson

Bonnie Lee

Elaine Lei

Joseph Lutz

William C. Mathews

Imtiaz A. Mohammady

Anthony J. Mueller

William J. Rehrig

Greg Y. Sato

Varun Taepaisitphongse

Beverly H. Tai

Norma Tam

David Ting

Yeh-Ching Tung

Tyson Tuttle

Nikhil K. Verma

Jay B. Weinstein

Siey-Mun Wong

Chao-Qiang Yu

Class of 1998

Douglas T. Aoyama

Orson K. Cheong

Connie Chia

Gary A. Cho

Jason Chou

Vincent J. Gau

Yohan Lee

Kelly J. McMillen

Franklin K. Myers

Akash U. Nanavati

Konstantinos Nikoloudakis

David Z. Pan

Sung S. Park

Guangyu Pei

Tony M. Phan

John B. Piggott

Sheri L. Sebilian

Jin-Ho Seo

Molly M. Skinner

Patrick M. Smith

Li-Yu Sung

Joanna C. Tang

Daniel L. Walker

Teresa W. Yan

Guogen Zhang

Class of 2003

Ziad A. Al Bawab

Jason C. Cardema

Derrick Chan

Hong Chen

Bing H. Cheng

Christopher R. Clarke

Gunes Ercal

Wenfei Feng

Donghong Gao

Mayank K. Gupta

Valina Y. Li

James C. Lin

Shaorong Liu

Rex V. Lorenzo

Tracy Lou

Xiaoyong Luo

Mozhgan Mansuri

Ryan M. Martin

David P. Mercier

Megan L. Mitchell

Shiva Navab

Hemangi G. Pandit

Kevin J. Pavlik

Aviva Presser Aiden

Gregory K. Prier

Krupa R. Rocks

Jon V. Salazar

Jing Tian

Allison H. Turner

Gautam R. Vasudevan

Andrew J. Winther

Weijun Yao

Qian Zhong

Class of 2008

Aidan S. Begg

Katherine E. Bulgrin

Dahlia S. Canter

Jessica E. Chapman

Nahal Farhi

Jason C. Goff

Aung P. Han

Alek Harounian

Kelly L. Havens

William C. Hourigan

Ryan W. King

Kevin A. Lee

Zach McKinney

Kousha Najafi

Hossein Nasseri

Mario P. Pereira

Jenny M. Robinet

Henning Roedel

Marisol C. Salas

Shih-Peng Sun

Roger B. Tsai

Linh-Nam D. Vu

Louis A. Worth

Gary Yeung

Jon P. Yip

Matthew Yu

Ricardo J. Zendejas

Albert Zhu

Class of 2013

Gaurav Agrawal

Sean K. Ahdi

Stephani Alves

Ramy M. Awad

Calvin Cam

Liu Cao

Tiffany T. Chang

Gary T. Chao

Jingchao Chen

Simon Chen

Xinwei Chen

Juinjay Chiang

Uriel Cobian

Vanessa Czarnecki

Ming Dai

Roxanne C. Diaz

Jason Fan

Michael C. Gutierrez

Royce Hall

Henry Herman

Brian Hong

Andrew C. Houck

Qiao Huang

Alyson E. Imamoto

Jeremiah G. Ingham

Andy Ting-Yu Kuo

Justin Randall Lee

Jinyang Li

Trisha C. Liao

Luke C. Lighthizer

Maximilian D. Ly

Aimee S. Ma

Abishek Manian

Kyle S. Matsuo

Andrew M. Munoz

Nabil E. Nathani

Stephen M. Obal

Diana A. Pham

Kyle B. Priske

Shihan Qin

Charity Quijano

Ashwin Ramesh

Greg Louis S. Rivera

Kendra Rusinek

Anthony D. Russo

Wayne V. Shen

Justin Si

Mitchell T. Squires

Yizeng Sun

Jacob P. Volen

Miko K. Wade

Johnny Wang

Shaodi Wang

Xin Wei

Thomas S. Williams

Muchen Xu

Hanwen Yang

Dian Yu

Tianlu Zhang

Valerie K. Zin

Class of 2017

Mohammad D. Almalla

Kheder Alrazaa

Prabhanjan V. Ananth

Troy Arashiro

Maxwell Armenta

Sanghoon Bae

Yuting Bao

Gil Y. Bar-Or

Rodolfo I. Barranco

Ragini Bhattacharya

Anami Bingi

Dongdong Cai

Kang Chen

Shawnus A. Chen

Keren Chen

Aozhu Chen

Junyu Chen

Max Chern

Will Y. Chuang

Aanchal M. Dalmia

Robert H. Devlin

Mihai A. Diaconeasa

Lei Ding

Vishesh Dokania

Bryan J. Emerson

Dijia Fan

Shannon L. Frick

Jodie J. Fung

Cheng Guo

Pedro A. Hernandez Terriquez

Joslynn N. Ho

Kelly K. Hosokawa

Mignon A. Huang

Ky-Cuong L. Huynh

Duck Ha Hwang

Ameya A. Kabre

Anusha Kannan

Soheil Kashani

Tara A. Kawai-Daniels

Avi S. Kejariwal

Kalin Khemka

Jaekyung Koh

Hari Krishnan

Rodney A. Kurihara

Jeffrey Lee

Sungyup Lee

Po-Hsuan Lee

Elaine Lei

Yuanjie Li

Zhi Li

Jiaoyang Li

Matthew A. Lin

Yeting Liu

Jiapeng Liu

Yixing Liu

Yining Liu

Yanhong Liu

On Shing C. Lu

Zhiyun Lu

Nicholas H. Ma

Westley M. Martinez

Patricia E. McNeil

Edgar Mendoza Jimenez

Arnav K. Mishra

Sean Missimer

Tonmoy Monsoor

Yuhan Niu

Zoe Nuyens

Morolake O. Omoya

Suraj C. Patel

Omkar Patil

Cheng Peng

Cullen M. Quine

Alex H. Sin

Agraj Sobti

Linqi Song

Shuo Song

Weiying Song

Susan Su

Vir N. Thakor

Haozhan Tian

Adam R. Tilford

Christopher Toh

Eunice G. Valladores

Anand R. Varma

Kalpan S. Vasanwala

Isha Verma

Thuy Vu

Alvin T. Vuong

Yiran Wang

Ning Wang

Zhehao Wang

Yuchong Wang

Yichuan Wang

Brooke D. Wenig

Jonathan M. Wigman

Xiaoman Wu

Blake J. Wyatt

Yumin Xia

Huajun Xiang

Yazhou Xie

Xu Xie

Yue Xin

Chunchun Ye

Po-Chun Yeh

Zhengxiang Yi

Xiling Yin

Yunxuan Yu

Zengwen Yuan

Haowen Yue

Jinxing Zheng

Zilong Zheng

Ziheng Zhou

UCLA Engineering

×